南宁驾考英语版科目四
1、When encountering such pedestrians, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A. Bypass in front of the pedestrians
B. Bypass from behind the pedestrians
C. Sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
D. Voluntarily stop and yield
Answer:D
2、One day, Mr. Yang drove a large bus with 57 passengers (bus capacity 55 people) from 7 pm to 1 am the following morning. At the spot of 3008 kilometers mark by 110 meters on the No. 050 National Road in Jin Chengjiang District, the bus had a malignant traffic accident caused by front left tire burst, killing 12 people and injuring 22. What is the main illegal act committed by Mr. Yang?
A. Fatigued driving
B. Carrying more passengers than permitted
C. Speeding
D. Misoperation
Answer:AB
3、After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to how many kilometers per hour?
A. More than 30 km/hour
B. More than 40 km/hour
C. More than 50 km/hour
D. More than 60 km/hour
Answer:D
4、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?
A. Rush through
B. Use hazard lamp
C. Cut speed and sound the horn
D. Drive at will
Answer:C
5、When a motor vehicle slides sideways, how should the driver adjust the direction?
A. If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid
B. If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid
C. If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid
D. If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid
Answer:BC
6、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left and right turns are permitted on the lanes ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
7、Which one of the following statements is the safest measure for a motor vehicle driver to take on this kind of road?

A. Accelerate to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
B. Sound the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield
C. Follow the vehicle in front and keep a certain distance
D. Overtake the vehicle in front from its righthand
Answer:C
8、What caused this drivers death in an accident?

A. Failing to fasten seatbelt
B. Positioned too close to the steering wheel
C. Failing to hold the steering wheel
D. Failing to turn on SRS
Answer:A
9、What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?
A. Turn on hazard lamp
B. Turn on front and back fog lamp
C. Turn on low-beam
D. Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle
Answer:A
10、What is the meaning of the sign on the right?

A. Drive on the right side of the road ahead
B. No entry ahead
C. One-way road ahead
D. Watch for the right-hand intersection ahead
Answer:C
11、The sign in the red circle indicates that the left road is only for small vehicles.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
12、Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?
A. Front and rear fog lamps
B. Low-beam
C. High-beam
D. Hazard lamp
Answer:B
13、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?
A. Reduce tire pressure
B. Check tires regularly
C. Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D. Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer:A
14、When a motor vehicle needs to stop for inspection after having an accident on an expressway, where should the driver park?
A. On the far outer lane
B. On the inner lane
C. On the emergency lane
D. In the triangle area on the ramp
Answer:C
15、When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A. Reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Bypass in front of the pedestrians
C. Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
D. Bypass from behind the pedestrians
Answer:A
16、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 7?

A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer:B
17、When a motor vehicle catches fire, the driver should manage to park the vehicle in an open place far away from urban areas, buildings, trees, other motor vehicles and flammable materials.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
18、The sign on the right warns for children on the section ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
19、What should motor vehicle drivers do under such circumstances at night?

A. Turn off the headlamp when approaching
B. Use low-beam
C. Use high-beam
D. Turn off all lamps in advance
Answer:B
20、When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B