晋中考驾照科目一有英文版
1、In such road sections, you can enter the cross-hatched marking area to wait.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
2、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. the windscreen wiper and washer
B. the rear window defrosting or defogging
C. the rear window wiper and washer
D. the windscreen defrosting or defogging
Answer:C
3、When bicycles ahead obstruct the traffic flow, the driver may honk to remind them,speed up and bypass.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
4、A vehicle running on an expressway may frequently change lanes.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
5、When a vehicle overtakes the bike riders going in the same direction, the rational way to deal with is to ________.
A. Continuously honk to remind them to yield
B. Continuously honk and speed up to overtake
C. Yield to the bike riders
D. Observe them, reduce speed and go slowly, while keeping a sufficient safe distance.
Answer:D
6、What marking is the two white broken lines in the circle?

A. stop lines at crossroad
B. left-turn waiting areas
C. U turn guide lines
D. small vehicles turning lines
Answer:B
7、This sign indicates construction section ahead and bypassing from left or right side.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
8、The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A. go straight or turn right
B. turn right
C. turn left
D. go straight
Answer:C
9、Whats the meaning of the white solid lines at the edge of the carriageway on both sides of the road?

A. Vehicles may cross temporarily
B. Vehicles are not allowed to cross.
C. Motorized vehicles may cross temporarily.
D. Non-motorized vehicles may cross temporarily
Answer:B
10、What is the max speed when passing a level crossing?
A. 15km/hr
B. 20km/hr
C. 30km/hr
D. 40km/hr
Answer:C
11、How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?
A. properly reduce speed to pass
B. slide over in the neutral gear
C. stop to make sure it is safe, then pass
D. speed up and pass as fast as possible
Answer:C
12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bypass at construction section
B. two-way traffic
C. bypass from left or right side
D. watch for danger
Answer:C
13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. indication of the place name of the expressway ending
B. indication of the driving route of the expressway
C. indication of the driving direction of the expressway
D. indication of the location and distance of the expressway
Answer:D
14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. running by right side
B. no going straight
C. straight one-way road
D. yield if going to go straight
Answer:C
15、Motor vehicle frontal collision, the double protection of the airbag and the safety belts can give full play to the role.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
16、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead
B. right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead
C. merge with the left flow due to right side obstacle ahead
D. left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead
Answer:A
17、What is the Minimum speed in this lane?

A. 100km/hr
B. 110km/hr
C. 60km/hr
D. 90km/hr
Answer:D
18、When driving on a mountain road covered by ice and snow, the vehicle behind should ______ if the vehicle in front is climbing a slope.
A. Climb slowly
B. Closely follow and climb
C. Select a proper place to stop and climb after the vehicle in front has passed
D. Rapidly overtake the vehicle in front
Answer:C
19、What is the max speed when down slope, turning around and U turn?
A. 50km/hr
B. 60km/hr
C. 30km/hr
D. 40km/hr
Answer:C
20、What is this traffic sign?

A. slippery section
B. sharp curve
C. inverse curve
D. continuous curves
Answer:D