渭南驾考英语
1、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. wait to turn left
B. pull over
C. turn right
D. reduce speed and pass slowly
Answer:C
2、If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
3、Illegally assembled motorized vehicle can be drived on road as long as it is thought to be safe.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
4、Whats the meaning of the yellow broken line on curbstone?

A. no temporary stopping
B. no taking and dropping people
C. no loading and unloading cargos
D. no long stopping
Answer:D
5、If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .
A. within 3 years
B. the whole life
C. within 1 year
D. within 5 years
Answer:A
6、Which kind of sign is it?

A. warning sign
B. directional sign
C. indicative sign
D. prohibitive sign
Answer:A
7、When driving in icy and snowy weather, the vehicle steadiness decreases and sudden acceleration can very easily cause spins and slides.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
8、Whats the role of directional sign?
A. restrict the vehicles from passing
B. indicate speed limited information
C. provide direction information
D. warn danger ahead
Answer:C
9、How long is the period of probation after a motorized vehicle driver obtains his driving license for the first time or the permission to drive higher level vehicles.
A. 6 months
B. 12 months
C. 2 years
D. 3 months
Answer:B
10、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead
B. right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead
C. merge with the left flow due to right side obstacle ahead
D. left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead
Answer:A
11、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. average speed is 100km/hr
B. minimum speed limit is 100km/hr
C. 100km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
D. maximum speed limit is 100km/hr
Answer:D
12、What is the Minimum speed in this lane?

A. 100km/hr
B. 110km/hr
C. 60km/hr
D. 90km/hr
Answer:D
13、If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.
A. Rush to pass
B. Speed up in advance and pass
C. Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary
D. Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade
Answer:C
14、Does not affect normal driving when it lights

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
15、What kind of behavior of this driver violates the law?

A. not hold the steering wheel according to regulation
B. angle of the seat is not correct
C. not buckled up
D. the driving posture is incorrect
Answer:C
16、The age limit of applying for small vehicle is ________ .
A. 18~60 years old
B. 18~70 years old
C. 24~70 years old
D. 21~50 years old
Answer:B
17、May not drive if _____
A. the window is not closed
B. the door is not closed
C. the audio device is not closed
D. the roof window is not closed
Answer:B
18、Whats the meaning of the yellow marking on the road?

A. gradual road width
B. more carriageways
C. closing to obstacle
D. construction section indication
Answer:A
19、The main impact of mountain roads on safe driving is _______.
A. The traffic conditions are boring
B. The slopes are long, the curves are sharp and visibility range is shorter.
C. The traffic flow is heavy
D. The road signs are fewer
Answer:B
20、One can drive the small motor vehicle with automatic transmission if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A