凉山州2026考驾照英语题库
1、In a vehicle that has safety belts, the driver should request the passengers to buckle up.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
2、Registration alternation is not needed when _____
A. change engine
B. add anti-collision device
C. change vehicles colour
D. change the chassis
Answer:B
3、It lights to indicate that ______

A. the hazard lights flash
B. right-turn signal flashes
C. left-turn signal flashes
D. front and rear width lights flash
Answer:A
4、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead
B. right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead
C. merge with the left flow due to right side obstacle ahead
D. left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead
Answer:A
5、Before entering a level crossing, the vehicle should reduce speed and change to a lower gear, and _____ after entering the level crossing.
A. Cannot change gear
B. Can change gear
C. Can change to a higher gear
D. Stop and look
Answer:A
6、In which situation should a small car driver need check?
A. the end of a scoring cycle
B. change driving license due to expiration
C. fail to reach 12 points in one scoring cycle
D. reach 12 points in one scoring cycle
Answer:B
7、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A. no lable of inspection
B. no ID card
C. no lable of environmental protection
D. no vehicle registration papers
Answer:A
8、What is the max speed at sharp curve?
A. 20km/hr
B. 30km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 50km/hr
Answer:B
9、How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?
A. stop in the middle of the road
B. stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffic
C. turn on the low beam lights or fog lights
D. stop on the spot to solve the problem
Answer:B
10、How to do first when encountering such kind of bridge?

A. maintain the speed and pass
B. speed up and pass as soon as possible
C. stop and observe
D. pass slowly
Answer:C
11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. reduce speed and yield
B. variable lane
C. separated road
D. two-way traffic
Answer:D
12、What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?
A. a label of keeping distance
B. a label of reminding danger
C. a label of inspection
D. a label of product qualification
Answer:C
13、A driver should drive the vehicles in accordance with the qualification listed on the driving license.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
14、How to do in this intersection?

A. wait in the cross-hatched marking area
B. stop and wait outside the intersection
C. follow the vehicle in front and pass
D. wait inside the intersection
Answer:B
15、It displays that oil in tank has less than the warning line

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
16、Whats the meaning of the white solid lines at the edge of the carriageway on both sides of the road?

A. Vehicles may cross temporarily
B. Vehicles are not allowed to cross.
C. Motorized vehicles may cross temporarily.
D. Non-motorized vehicles may cross temporarily
Answer:B
17、When running on an expressway, the driver should ____ if he has missed the exit.
A. Reverse to the original place
B. Continue to go ahead and find the next exit
C. Immediately stop
D. Make a U turn from where he is
Answer:B
18、This sign reminds bump road ahead which may causes bump phenomenon.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
19、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn left
B. wait to turn left
C. reduce speed and pass slowly
D. turn right
Answer:B
20、The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A