潍坊中国驾驶证英文版
1、The light switch is in this position, front fog lights turn on

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
2、What is the minimum speed in this lane?

A. 60km/hr
B. 90km/hr
C. 100km/hr
D. 110km/hr
Answer:C
3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. change to right lane
B. branching point
C. road surface becomes wider
D. the number of lanes increases
Answer:D
4、When the driver senses a tire blowout on the road, he should control the direction of the vehicle, gently depress the brake pedal to slowly reduce the speed and gradually park the vehicle steadily on the roadside.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
5、How often should a driver who is more than 60 years old present the certificate of physical conditions?
A. every 3 years
B. every 2 years
C. every 6 months
D. every 1 year
Answer:D
6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway toll station
B. expressway checkpoint
C. toll station with ETC
D. expressway card-getting point
Answer:C
7、When driving at night, the driver should try as much as possible to avoid overtaking. When he really needs to overtake, he may switch the high and low beam lights to alert the vehicle in front.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
8、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead
B. right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead
C. merge with the left flow due to right side obstacle ahead
D. left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead
Answer:A
9、Traffic signals include Traffic lights, Traffic signs and Command of the traffic police.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
10、If a motorized vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by ______.
A. a vehicle passing by
B. a large bus
C. a vehicle traveling together
D. a tow truck
Answer:D
11、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic safety regulations is ____________.
A. 12 months
B. 24 months
C. 3 months
D. 6 months
Answer:A
12、Which kind of sign is it?

A. warning sign
B. prohibitive sign
C. indicative sign
D. directional sign
Answer:B
13、If an improper place is chosen for crossing another vehicle, the driver should immediately _______.
A. Reduce speed and cross each other slowly, or stop to yield
B. Occupy the left lane to force the opposite party to reduce speed and yield
C. Turn the head light to indicate the opposite party to stop and yield
D. Speed up and select a better place
Answer:A
14、When running on an expressway that has four lanes in the same direction, the vehicles whose speed is higher than 110 kilometers per hour should run ______.
A. The far left lane
B. The second left lane
C. The far right lane
D. The third left lane
Answer:A
15、Whats the meaning of the white broken lines area on the far left side?

A. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
B. special lane for small buses
C. special lane for taxis with no passenger
D. special lane for large buses
Answer:A
16、What kind of violation does this vehicle on road have?

A. not hang the license plate as required
B. deliberately cover the license plate
C. occupy the lane for non-motorized vehicles
D. run in the opposite direction
Answer:B
17、The wrong measure to avoid tire blowout is to _________.
A. Reduce tire pressure
B. Check the tires regularly
C. Remove objects from tire tread grooves in a timely manner
D. Replace the tire that has cracks or deep cuts
Answer:A
18、What marking is the white semicircle in the circle?

A. driving at reduced speed
B. ascertaining the vehicles speed
C. reducing the speed at the intersection
D. ascertaining the distance between the vehicles
Answer:D
19、What does the traffic light mean?

A. allowed to pass
B. draw attention
C. intersection warning
D. prohibited from passing
Answer:D
20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no stopping temporarily
B. no long stopping
C. no stopping
D. long stopping is allowed
Answer:B