山南英文驾考科目一资料
1、Which lane to choose when turning left in this intersection?

A. the far left lane
B. middle lane
C. not need to change lane
D. the far right lane
Answer:A
2、What is the max speed when passing this curve?

A. 40km/hr
B. 30km/hr
C. 50km/hr
D. 70km/hr
Answer:B
3、When driving on a mountain road covered by ice and snow, the vehicle behind should ______ if the vehicle in front is climbing a slope.
A. Climb slowly
B. Closely follow and climb
C. Select a proper place to stop and climb after the vehicle in front has passed
D. Rapidly overtake the vehicle in front
Answer:C
4、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A. use other vehicles vehicle license
B. run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit
C. illegally occupy emergency lane
D. drive after drinking
Answer:C
5、When driving in a rainy day, the driver should _____ when a pedestrian holding umbrella or in raincoat is walking on the highway.
A. Continuously honk to indicate him to yield
B. Speed up and bypass
C. Honk in advance and properly reduce speed
D. Drive at the normal speed
Answer:C
6、If a motorized vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by ______.
A. a vehicle passing by
B. a large bus
C. a vehicle traveling together
D. a tow truck
Answer:D
7、How to do first when encountering such kind of bridge?

A. maintain the speed and pass
B. speed up and pass as soon as possible
C. stop and observe
D. pass slowly
Answer:C
8、When the driver is suspected of drinking or drunk in a traffic accident, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
9、When discovering the persons injured in a traffic accident need rescue while driving, the driver should _________.
A. Send the injured persons to hospital in a timely manner or make emergency calls
B. Dodge as much as possible
C. Go ahead by bypassing the scene
D. Find an excuse to dodge the scene
Answer:A
10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. minimum speed limit is 50km/hr
B. maximum speed limit is 50km/hr
C. the height is 50m
D. the altitude is 50m
Answer:A
11、Nobody is allowed to drive a motorized vehicle that has safety hazards.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
12、You can overtake from right side in this case.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
13、May not turn on the turn signal when overtaking.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
14、What marking are the white broken lines in the circles?

A. small vehicles turning lines
B. lane connection lines
C. non-motorized vehicles guide lines
D. intersection guide line
Answer:D
15、It lights when turning on the front high beam lights.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
16、It lights to indicate that ______

A. the front fan works
B. air external circulation
C. windscreen defroster
D. air internal circulation
Answer:D
17、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. changing to left lane
B. going straight ahead
C. left turn ahead
D. right turn ahead
Answer:C
18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. max speed
B. speed limit
C. speed recommended
D. mini speed
Answer:C
19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. an unmanned level crossing 150m ahead
B. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead
C. a manned level crossing 100m ahead
D. a manned level crossing 150m ahead
Answer:A
20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. the distance from the tunnel exit
B. the distance from the tunnel entry
C. the distance of following the vehicle in front in the tunnel
D. the whole length of the tunnel
Answer:A