您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 晋中2026科目一考试英文

晋中2026科目一考试英文

1、Which kind of vehicle can be applied for when initially applying for the driving license?

A. midsize bus

B. large bus

C. ordinary motor tricycle

D. trailer

Answer:C

2、The doors of both sides are not closed if it lights.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

3、Which lane to choose when turning left in this intersection?

A. the far left lane

B. middle lane

C. not need to change lane

D. the far right lane

Answer:A

4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. right-turn lane

B. U turn lane

C. left-turn lane

D. straight-going lane

Answer:D

5、Whats the meaning of this yellow sign on the road?

A. no U turn

B. no left turn

C. no right turn

D. no going straight

Answer:C

6、What is this instrument?

A. speed and mileage meter

B. engine tachometer

C. top speed meter

D. fuel consumption / 100 km

Answer:A

7、What is this manipulation device?

A. switch of reverse light

B. switch of wiper

C. switch of the hazard lights

D. combination switch of lights and signals

Answer:D

8、What is the max speed at sharp curve?

A. 20km/hr

B. 30km/hr

C. 40km/hr

D. 50km/hr

Answer:B

9、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. large bus or large truck

B. fire engine on duty

C. public bus

D. taxis

Answer:B

10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. embankment road

B. steep uphill road

C. continuous up slopes

D. steep downhill road

Answer:D

11、Which part does this switch control?

A. windscreen defogger

B. windscreen wiper

C. the hazard lights

D. devices of lights and signals

Answer:B

12、One who runs away after causing a traffic accident and constitute a crime can not apply for motorized vehicle driving license.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

13、The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

14、When a vehicle running at night encounters a curve ahead, its lighting ____.

A. Leave the road surface

B. Moves from the center of the road to the roadside

C. Does not change its distance

D. Become lower

Answer:B

15、When braking on a muddy road, the tires can easily spin or drift and cause traffic accidents.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

16、What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A. road entry marking

B. lane-dividing line that can be crossed

C. deceleration line at road exit

D. road exit marking

Answer:D

17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. dangerous hillside road

B. cliff section

C. watch for dropping stone

D. dangerous section

Answer:C

18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. more vehicles section

B. passing slowly

C. jammed section

D. construction section

Answer:B

19、Whats the meaning of the yellow mark on the road?

A. no going straight

B. allowed to make a U turn

C. no U turn

D. no making a turn

Answer:C

20、This sign reminds dangerous hillside road ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B