外国人考驾照语言有哪些
1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and turning left at an interchange
B. going straight and turning right at an interchange
C. going straight and turning left
D. going straight and turning right
Answer:A
2、How to pass when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A. make sure it is safe to pass
B. turn right and speed up to pass
C. speed up and pass straight
D. turn left and speed up to pass
Answer:A
3、What does the traffic light mean?

A. allowed to pass
B. draw attention
C. intersection warning
D. prohibited from passing
Answer:D
4、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, the driver should ____ due to low visibility.
A. Turn on the head light and keep driving
B. Turn on the contour light, fog light and drive along the right side
C. Turn on the hazard lights and keep driving
D. Turn on the hazard lights, fog light, and stop at a safe place
Answer:D
5、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. indicate going straight or turning right
B. indicate turning right or making a U turn
C. indicate going straight or changing to right lane
D. indicate going straight or making a U turn
Answer:A
6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. T-shaped intersection
B. branching intersection
C. reduce speed to pass
D. dead-end road
Answer:D
7、The vehicles are prohibited from passing when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
8、When driving in a rainy day, the driver should _____ when a pedestrian holding umbrella or in raincoat is walking on the highway.
A. Continuously honk to indicate him to yield
B. Speed up and bypass
C. Honk in advance and properly reduce speed
D. Drive at the normal speed
Answer:C
9、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A. use other vehicles vehicle license
B. run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit
C. illegally occupy emergency lane
D. drive after drinking
Answer:C
10、When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.
A. Reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Honk to indicate them to yield
C. Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians
D. Pass before the pedestrians
Answer:A
11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. max speed
B. speed limit
C. speed recommended
D. mini speed
Answer:C
12、The main impact of the road conditions in icy and snowy weather is ______.
A. The electric equipment can easily get wet and cause short circuit
B. The visibility is lower and the field of vision is blurred
C. The resistance to the vehicle increases
D. Poor braking performance and Side pulling
Answer:D
13、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section within

A. 5m
B. 10m
C. 50m
D. 30m
Answer:C
14、When a vehicle running at night encounters a curve ahead, its lighting ____.
A. Leave the road surface
B. Moves from the center of the road to the roadside
C. Does not change its distance
D. Become lower
Answer:B
15、Which lane to choose when turning left in this intersection?

A. the far left lane
B. middle lane
C. not need to change lane
D. the far right lane
Answer:A
16、When the driver senses a tire blowout on the road, he should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
17、Max speed when pass the narrow road or bridge is _______
A. 50km/hr
B. 40km/hr
C. 30km/hr
D. 60km/hr
Answer:C
18、If the driver finds there is no vehicle following, he can change lanes without turning on the turn signal.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
19、Whats the meaning of the yellow slash filled area in the middle of the road?

A. one-way lanes dividing line
B. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
D. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
Answer:B
20、If a motorized vehicle runs 50% faster than the specified speed limit, the driver is subject to a 3-point penalty.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B