您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 嘉兴2026英文版驾照考试题库

嘉兴2026英文版驾照考试题库

1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. slippery section

B. sharp curve

C. test driving section

D. curve section

Answer:A

2、What is this instrument?

A. engine tachometer

B. driving speed meter

C. interval mileage meter

D. fuel consumption / 100 km

Answer:A

3、When a vehicle follows another vehicle on a mountain road, it should ____.

A. Properly increase the safe distance

B. Closely follow the vehicle in front

C. Properly reduce the safe distance

D. Try to find a chance to overtake

Answer:A

4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane for both going straight and U turn

B. lane for both going straight and left turn

C. lane for going straight and right turn

D. lanes for going in different directions

Answer:B

5、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. wait to turn left

B. pull over

C. reduce speed and pass slowly

D. turn left

Answer:D

6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway bus station ahead

B. expressway shelter ahead

C. expressway service area ahead

D. expressway toll station ahead

Answer:C

7、This sign reminds the lane or the road narrows on both sides ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

8、What will be subject to if driving the vehicle reached write-off standard?

A. a 20~200 yuan fine

B. being held for criminal liabilities

C. being detained for less than 15 days

D. being revoked the driving license

Answer:D

9、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles location when they move the vehicles.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no U turn at intersection

B. no changing lane from both sides

C. no left or right turn

D. no going straight

Answer:C

11、If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .

A. be confiscated the driving license

B. be revoked the driving permission

C. be forced to recover the vehicle condition

D. be revoked the driving license

Answer:D

12、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.

A. within 5 years

B. within 10 years

C. within 20 years

D. for lifetime

Answer:D

13、When a driver suddenly encounters a vehicle in the opposite direction that forces its way by overtaking and occupying his lane, the driver may refuse to avoid it and force it to yieldto you.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

14、Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?

A. insulin injections

B. drunken experience

C. smoking addiction

D. drug injections

Answer:D

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. emergency shelter

B. service area

C. pedestrian passage

D. crossing road facility

Answer:A

16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway right exit ahead

B. expressway destination indication

C. expressway left exit ahead

D. expressway next exit ahead

Answer:A

17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn

B. reversing

C. left turn

D. bypassing

Answer:A

18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. internal car park

B. special car park

C. uncovered car park

D. indoor car park

Answer:C

19、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it runs on the road failing to place a label of inspection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

20、When the traffic conditions at an intersection are complicated, the driver should be patiently waiting instead of taking chance.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A