您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 深圳驾考科目一英文版题库

深圳驾考科目一英文版题库

1、If discovering pedestrians abruptly cross the road while driving, the driver should immediately reduce speed and evade.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

2、If the drivers accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.

A. detained for less than 15 days

B. banned for lifetime from driving

C. educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again

D. held for criminal liabilities according to law

Answer:C

3、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. the windscreen wiper and washer

B. the rear window defrosting or defogging

C. the rear window wiper and washer

D. the windscreen defrosting or defogging

Answer:C

4、What does this symbol indicate?

A. luggage compartment is opened

B. door of one side is opened

C. engine compartment is opened

D. cover of fuel tank is opened

Answer:A

5、In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.

A. elevated road

B. intersection

C. central streets

D. ring express

Answer:B

6、No turning right when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. turn right

B. one-way road

C. going straight only

D. straight-going lane

Answer:A

8、How to do in this situation?

A. stop and yield to the pedestrians

B. bypass from the front of the pedestrians

C. honk to remind the pedestrians

D. bypass from the rear of the pedestrians

Answer:A

9、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is _________.

A. The resistance to the vehicle becomes weaker

B. The tires can easily spin and skid

C. The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision

D. The road grip becomes stronger

Answer:B

10、Whats the meaning of the white broken lines area on the far left side?

A. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

B. special lane for small buses

C. special lane for taxis with no passenger

D. special lane for large buses

Answer:A

11、After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to more than _________ per hour.

A. 50

B. 60

C. 30

D. 40

Answer:B

12、In this case, if it has not begun going up the slope, the vehicle going uphill should yield to the one going downhill.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

13、What marking is the road mark in the circle?

A. crosswalk line

B. slowdown and yield line

C. stopping and yield line

D. intersection signal line

Answer:A

14、What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer:C

15、When encountering non-motorized vehicles intending to bypass a stopping vehicle, the driver should ________.

A. Honk to indicate them to yield

B. Yield to them

C. Speed up and bypass

D. Follow them closely and honk

Answer:B

16、What marking is the white solid lines in the circle?

A. guide lanes lines

B. variable guide lanes lines

C. direction guide lines

D. one-way driving lines

Answer:A

17、When there is a continuous rain, the shoulders of the mountain roads may become loose and the embankments may collapse. When driving in this weather, the driver should select the middle solid road and refrain from going close to the roadsides.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

18、A Social vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 30 meters to the fire hydrant or the fire brigade (station).

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stopping temporarily is allowed

B. long stopping is allowed

C. no long stopping

D. no stopping

Answer:D

20、When a vehicle enters a two-way tunnel, the driver should turn on ________.

A. The hazard lights

B. The high beam light

C. The fog light

D. The width light or the low beam light

Answer:D