您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 江西2026驾照理论考试英语试题

江西2026驾照理论考试英语试题

1、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

2、The child in the motorized vehicle does not need to buckle up when the vehicle runs.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

3、When driving slowly in a congested road, the driver should ________ if another vehicle forcefully cuts in.

A. Honk to warn it against cutting in

B. Speed up to closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to allow it to cut in

C. Squeeze the cutting-in vehicle to force it to leave

D. Voluntarily yield to ensure safe driving

Answer:D

4、When reaching an intersection, the driver should _____ if a turning vehicle cuts in.

A. Stop to evade

B. Maintain the normal speed

C. Speed up and pass ahead of it

D. Honk and pass ahead of it

Answer:A

5、How the front vehicle to run in this situation?

A. run as normal

B. yield

C. turn on the hazard lights

D. should not change lane

Answer:B

6、What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?

A. a 20~200 yuan fine

B. disqualification for applying for

C. cannot re-apply for within 1 year

D. cannot re-apply for within 2 years

Answer:C

7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and turning left

B. going straight and turning right

C. going straight and turning right at an interchange

D. going straight and turning left at an interchange

Answer:C

8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. reducing speed 40m ahead

B. minimum speed is 40km/hr

C. axle weight limit is 40 tons

D. maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer:D

9、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

B. the vehicle is running normally

C. the vehicle is overtaking

D. the vehicle is making a stop

Answer:C

10、Whats the meaning of the yellow slash filled area in the middle of the road?

A. one-way lanes dividing line

B. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

Answer:B

11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. ring intersection ahead

B. intersection ahead

C. Y-shaped intersection ahead

D. T-shaped intersection ahead

Answer:C

12、What is the max speed on this city road?

A. 40km/hr

B. 30km/hr

C. 50km/hr

D. 70km/hr

Answer:B

13、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. changing to left lane

B. going straight ahead

C. left turn ahead

D. right turn ahead

Answer:C

14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. reduce speed and yield

B. variable lane

C. separated road

D. two-way traffic

Answer:D

15、When discovering the persons injured in a traffic accident need rescue while driving, the driver should _________.

A. Send the injured persons to hospital in a timely manner or make emergency calls

B. Dodge as much as possible

C. Go ahead by bypassing the scene

D. Find an excuse to dodge the scene

Answer:A

16、Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A. stopping and yield line

B. slowdown and yield line

C. left-turn waiting line

D. waiting to run line

Answer:A

17、When driving in icy and snowy weather, light reflection from the accumulated snow can easily make a driver feel dizzy and have an illusion.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

18、When encountering children on the road, the driver should _________.

A. Reduce speed and go slowly, or stop to yield when necessary

B. Continuously honk to urge

C. Swiftly bypass from one side

D. Speed up and bypass

Answer:A

19、A driver can park the vehicle by borrowing the sidewalk if he cannot find the parking area.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and left turn

B. going straight and right turn

C. no going straight and no right turn

D. left turn and right turn only

Answer:B