荷泽2026考驾照英语试题
1、If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
2、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn right
B. pull over
C. turn left
D. stop
Answer:D
3、You can not drive a motorized vehicle into the lane where the red X-shaped light or the red arrow light is on.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
4、When driving in a rainy day, the driver should _____ when a pedestrian holding umbrella or in raincoat is walking on the highway.
A. Continuously honk to indicate him to yield
B. Speed up and bypass
C. Honk in advance and properly reduce speed
D. Drive at the normal speed
Answer:C
5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. provincial highway No.
B. national highway No.
C. county road No.
D. township road No.
Answer:C
6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing on both sides
B. Passing by the right side
C. Passing by the left side
D. Passing is prohibited
Answer:C
7、Before the motorized vehicle runs on the road, the driver should check the safety and technical performance of the vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
8、How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?
A. properly reduce speed to pass
B. slide over in the neutral gear
C. stop to make sure it is safe, then pass
D. speed up and pass as fast as possible
Answer:C
9、What is this traffic sign?

A. slippery section
B. sharp curve
C. inverse curve
D. continuous curves
Answer:D
10、Whats the meaning of the yellow marking on the road?

A. gradual road width
B. more carriageways
C. closing to obstacle
D. construction section indication
Answer:A
11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. line guide signs
B. lane merging guide signs
C. lane branching guide signs
D. turning guide signs
Answer:A
12、Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. yield if going to turn left
B. straight one-way road
C. right one-way road
D. left one-way road
Answer:D
14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection ahead
B. interchange ahead
C. Y-shaped intersection ahead
D. ring intersection ahead
Answer:D
15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special car park
B. uncovered car park
C. indoor car park
D. internal car park
Answer:C
16、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A. no vehicle registration papers
B. no insurance contract
C. no lable of environmental protection
D. no label of insurance
Answer:D
17、When encountering disabled people obstructing the traffic, the driver should voluntarily reduce speed and yield.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no U turn
B. no changing to left lane
C. no turning left
D. no entering the left lane
Answer:C
19、Which illegal conduct is subject to a 12-point penalty
A. violate traffic lights
B. use falsified license plate
C. call or answer the mobile phone
D. violate prohibitive signs
Answer:B
20、When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?
A. not need to change lights
B. beyond 150m
C. within 100m
D. within 50m
Answer:B