您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 绍兴2026考驾照英语试题

绍兴2026考驾照英语试题

1、When encountering a vehicle coming in the opposite direction on a mountain road, the driver should ______ when crossing each other.

A. Not reduce speed

B. Stick to the center of the road

C. Speed up

D. Reduce speed or stop to yield

Answer:D

2、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, the driver should ____ due to low visibility.

A. Turn on the head light and keep driving

B. Turn on the contour light, fog light and drive along the right side

C. Turn on the hazard lights and keep driving

D. Turn on the hazard lights, fog light, and stop at a safe place

Answer:D

3、If discovering pedestrians abruptly cross the road while driving, the driver should immediately reduce speed and evade.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

4、This sign reminds there is a ferry ahead for vehicles.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. T-shaped intersection ahead

B. road branching point ahead

C. Y-shaped intersection ahead

D. intersection ahead

Answer:A

6、In which section cannot overtake?

A. mountain road

B. urban elevated road

C. urban expressway

D. narrow bridge and curve

Answer:D

7、How to run at this position when leaving the expressway?

A. enter the deceleration lane

B. keep running forward

C. keep the speed at 100km/hr

D. reduce the speed to less than 40km/hr

Answer:A

8、Whats the role of indicative sign?

A. tell the direction information

B. warn danger ahead

C. restrict the vehicles and pedestrians from passing

D. indicate the vehicles and pedestrians to go ahead

Answer:D

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing on both sides

B. Passing by the right side

C. Passing by the left side

D. Passing is prohibited

Answer:C

10、How to pass when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A. make sure it is safe to pass

B. turn right and speed up to pass

C. speed up and pass straight

D. turn left and speed up to pass

Answer:A

11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway next exit ahead

B. expressway right exit ahead

C. expressway left exit ahead

D. expressway destination indication

Answer:C

12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for animals

B. watch for wildlife

C. Wildlife Sanctuary

D. Large-scale farms

Answer:A

13、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered vehicle license is subject to a ________.

A. 6-point penalty

B. 3-point penalty

C. 2-point penalty

D. 12-point penalty

Answer:D

14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no U turn

B. no changing to left lane

C. no turning left

D. no entering the left lane

Answer:C

15、The vehicle can not run straight or turn left in this situation.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

16、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance when making a U turn on the road.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

17、Whats the meaning of this yellow sign on the road?

A. no U turn

B. no left turn

C. no right turn

D. no going straight

Answer:C

18、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. wait to turn left

B. pull over

C. reduce speed and pass slowly

D. turn left

Answer:D

19、When a vehicle passes a crosswalk, the driver should yield to the pedestrians.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

20、From which side to overtake?

A. both sides

B. right side

C. left side

D. the side with no obstacle

Answer:C