玉林科目一英文考试
1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for animals
B. watch for wildlife
C. Wildlife Sanctuary
D. Large-scale farms
Answer:A
2、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow on the road?

A. left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead
B. merge with the left flow due to obstacle ahead
C. right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead
D. left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead
Answer:C
3、When the road maintenance vehicle and the engineering vehicle are on duty, the passing vehicles should avoid with care.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
4、What marking is the triagle filled area in the circle?

A. stop line
B. deceleration line
C. guide line
D. cross-hatched marking
Answer:C
5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. line guide signs
B. lane merging guide signs
C. lane branching guide signs
D. turning guide signs
Answer:A
6、What is the max speed on muddy road?
A. 15km/hr
B. 20km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer:D
7、When a vehicle passes a tunnel, it is prohibited from overtaking.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
8、A vehicle may stop on the ramp of an expressway.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
9、How to use lights when entering the speed-reducing lane?

A. turn on the hazard lights
B. turn on the head light
C. turn on the left-turn signal
D. turn on the right-turn signal
Answer:D
10、What does this symbol indicate?

A. luggage compartment is opened
B. engine compartment is opened
C. cover of fuel tank is opened
D. door of one side is opened
Answer:B
11、When driving at night, the drivers observation ability is visibly poorer and his visibility range becomes shorter than driving in the daytime.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
12、When running on an expressway that has four lanes in the same direction, the vehicles whose speed is higher than 110 kilometers per hour should run ______.
A. The far left lane
B. The second left lane
C. The far right lane
D. The third left lane
Answer:A
13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no right turn
B. no U turn
C. no going straight
D. no left turn
Answer:C
14、When crossing each other on a narrow road, the driver should slow down, yield and stop first.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
15、Which part does it control when pulling this switch?

A. turn signals
B. reverse light
C. contour light
D. hazard light
Answer:A
16、Whats the meaning of the white markings on the road?

A. road construction marking
B. horizontal deceleration marking
C. vertical deceleration marking
D. fewer lanes indication marking
Answer:B
17、What kind of behavior of this driver violates the law?

A. not hold the steering wheel according to regulation
B. angle of the seat is not correct
C. not buckled up
D. the driving posture is incorrect
Answer:C
18、How far should be the distance from the vehicle in front at the speed of more than 100 km/hr when driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway?
A. more than 50 meters
B. more than 60 meters
C. more than 100 meters
D. more than 80 meters
Answer:C
19、What does the traffic light mean?

A. allowed to pass
B. draw attention
C. intersection warning
D. prohibited from passing
Answer:D
20、Whats the meaning of the yellow broken line on curbstone?

A. no temporary stopping
B. no taking and dropping people
C. no loading and unloading cargos
D. no long stopping
Answer:D