内蒙古2026科目一考试英文
1、How long is the period of probation after a motorized vehicle driver obtains his driving license for the first time or the permission to drive higher level vehicles.
A. 6 months
B. 12 months
C. 2 years
D. 3 months
Answer:B
2、It lights when turning on the front high beam lights.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. minimum speed limit is 50km/hr
B. maximum speed limit is 50km/hr
C. the height is 50m
D. the altitude is 50m
Answer:A
4、A driver who drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle is subject to ______ .
A. being held for criminal liabilities according to law
B. a fine of 200 yuan ~ 2,000 yuan
C. being revoked the vehicle license
D. being detained for less than 15 days
Answer:B
5、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic safety regulations is ____________.
A. 12 months
B. 24 months
C. 3 months
D. 6 months
Answer:A
6、Whats the meaning of the white solid line in the middle of the road?

A. unilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
B. same direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
D. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
Answer:B
7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special lane for small vehicles
B. special lane for motorized vehicles
C. special lane for taxis
D. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
Answer:D
8、When a vehicle starts to move at night, the driver should first turn on the low beam light.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
9、Which is correct if a vehicle breaks down and is difficult to move?
A. turn on the hazard lights
B. turn on all the lights of the vehicle
C. forbid the passengers to get off
D. place a warning sign in front of the vehicle
Answer:A
10、Choose the lane with the green arrow light on.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. dangerous hillside road
B. cliff section
C. watch for dropping stone
D. dangerous section
Answer:C
12、When a vehicle runs on an expressway, the driver may ascertain the speed according to his feeling.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
13、How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?
A. 18 months
B. 16 months
C. 12 months
D. 6 months
Answer:C
14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special lane for large buses
B. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
C. special lane for public buses
D. special lane for BRT vehicles
Answer:D
15、The main impact of the road conditions at night on safe driving is ________.
A. The visibility is low and unfavorable for observing road traffic conditions
B. The road surface is complex and changing
C. The physical strength of the driver decreases
D. The driver can easily have impulse and illusion
Answer:A
16、When encountering non-motorized vehicles intending to bypass a stopping vehicle, the driver should ________.
A. Honk to indicate them to yield
B. Yield to them
C. Speed up and bypass
D. Follow them closely and honk
Answer:B
17、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic regulations is ____________.
A. 14 months
B. 12 months
C. 6 months
D. 10 months
Answer:B
18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bus station of expressway
B. rest area of expressway
C. gasoline station of expressway
D. service area of expressway
Answer:C
19、What is the max speed on muddy road?
A. 15km/hr
B. 20km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer:D
20、What is this instrument?

A. speed and mileage meter
B. engine tachometer
C. top speed meter
D. fuel consumption / 100 km
Answer:A